Past Exhibitions 

 

2019

January 2 - 27, 2019

Christopher Sullivan, SOLO 2019 Winner, Between the Lines

Patricia Kelliher, SOLO 2019 Winner, Closing the Sea

January 30 - February 24, 2019

Gallery Artists, ALL YOU NEED IS…

February 27 - March 31, 2019

Kathryn Geismar, The Myth of Gravity

Betsyann Duval, Time Out: Meditations and Reflections

April 3 - 28, 2019

Lesley Cohen, Salvaged Spaces

Vivian Pratt, Drawn In Space

Larry Volk, Visual Larder

May 1 - June 2, 2019

Laurie Alpert, Point of Departure

Jemison Faust, Are You Saying Yes to the Dress?


2018

January 3 - January 28, 2018

Sharon Lacey, SOLO 2018 Winner, Lurking in Fleshy Coverings

Avery Lucas, SOLO 2018 Winner, Body of Work

january 31 - february 25, 2018

Gallery Artists, Bromfield Prints

Rebekah Lord Gardiner, Accumulations of Time and Place

February 28 - April 1, 2018

Kathe Gregory, Metamorphosis

Linda Klein, Family Matters

Ted Ollier, Randomize

April 4 - 29, 2018

Daniel Feldman, Specific Gravity

Yang Wan, Halation

May 2 - 27, 2018

Carla Munsat, A Delicate Balance

Gallery Artists, 3-D Artwork On and Off the Wall

May 30 - July 1, 2018

Robin Levandov, It’s Alive

Gallery Artists, 3-D Artwork On and Off the Wall

July 6 - 29, 2018

Juried Competition, Up Close and Personal

July 6 - 29, 2018

New England Artists, Summer Invitational

Gallery Artists, 3-D Artwork On and Off the Wall

September 5 - 30, 2018

Gallery Artists, Double Vision

October 3 - 28, 2018

Gayle Caruso, The Light and the Wallpaper

Elizabeth Strasser, Porcelain Muse

Sofie Hodara and Martha Rettig, America First

October 31 - December 2, 2018

Christine Kyle, Present Tense

Mirela Kulovic, All things I have forgotten

Boriana Kantcheva, Garden

December 5 - 16, 2018

Juried Competition, Winter Works


2017

January 4 - 29, 2017

Rudolf Lingens, SOLO 2017 Winner, In the Museum

Denise Driscoll, SOLO 2017 Winner, Geometries of Inner Space

February 1 - 26, 2017

Joe Landry, YOU ARE HERE

Mirela Kulovic, Fragments

March 1 - April 2, 2017

Carol McMahon, Specimentos

Barbara Burgess Maier, Time Being

April 5 - April 30, 2017

Vivian Pratt, Encounters

Dietlind Vander Schaaf, 10 Minutes of Quiet

Gary Duehr, Man in Booth

May 3 - May 28, 2017

Lesley Cohen, Stratum/Substratum

Laurie Alpert, SOAP

June 7 - June 30, 2017

UMass Dartmouth, MFA Thesis Exhibition

July 5 - July 30, 2017

Jennifer Day, Small Business

August 2 - August 20, 2017

Juried Competition, Body Politics

August 30 - October 1, 2017

Gallery Artists, Objectified

October 4 - October 29, 2017

Patty Stone, Divided Waters

Julie Weiman, one thing leads to another

November 1 - November 26, 2017

Julia Talcott, Three Wishes

Tracy Hayes, disorder/reorder

November 29 - December 17, 2017

Juried Competition, Winter Works